The Isle of Wight FA is a Division of Hampshire Football Association

Cup Competitions

 

 

The Harwoods DACIA Senior (Gold) Cup
 
1st Round
Ventnor 2 - 2 Northwood
 
2nd Round
Brading Town 7 - 1 Bembridge
High park A / W Binstead & COB
Ventnor / W & B v West Wight
 
3rd Round
Cowes Sport 5 - 0 W & B
East Cowes Vics 3 - 3 Brading Town
Brading won on Penalties
Newport 4 - 1 Vectis
Binstead & COB 3 - 4 Shanklin
 
Semi-Final
Newport 2 - 1 Brading Town
Cowes Sports 6 - 0 Shanklin
 
Final
Newport 1 - 1 Cowes Sports
Cowes won on Penalties
 

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Challenge Cup 
Sponsored by
Island Echo
 
1st Round
East Cowes Vics Dev 3 - 4 Brading Town
Ventnor 3 - 2 Cowes Res
Vectis 3 - 0 Northwood SJ
West Wight 1 - 2 W & B
Shanklin 1 - 1 High Park
Shanklin won on penalties
2nd Round
Vectis 2 - 2 Binstead
Binstead won on penalties
Ventnor 4 - 2 Brading Town
Shanklin 1 - 2 W & B
ECS 3 - 7 Bembridge
Semi Final
Binstead & COB 3 - 3 Ventnor
Ventnor won on penalties
W & B 1 - 0 Bembridge
Final
W & B 3 - 3 Ventnor
W & B won on penalties

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Memorial Cup
 
1st Round
Newchuch 0 - 2 Sandown & Lake
Seaview 0 - 12 Osborne Coburg
 
2nd Round
Ryde Saints 0 - 2 Sandown & Lake
 Newport Reserves 1 - 3  Osborne Coburg
Bye : AFC Wooton / Niton Community
 
3rd Round
Ventnor 2 - 2 Bembridge
Ventnor win on penalties
AFC Wootton 1 - 7 Brading Town
Binstead 3 - 4 Shanklin
Northwood 5 - 0 Sandown
W & B 3 - 0 Osborne Coburg
West Wight 3 - 3 Vectis
Vectis won on penalties
E.C.S   v   High Park
 
Quarter Final
Brading Town 0 - 2 Ventnor
Binstead 0 - W & B
Binstead won on Penalties
High Park 5 - 1 Northwood
Vectis 3 - 2 Cowes Res
 
Semi- Final
Ventnor 3 - 2 Binstead
High Park 2 - 2 Vectis
High Park won on Penalties
 
 Final
High Park 1 - 4 Ventnor
 

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Ken Morris Junior A Cup
sponsored by the Harwoods Saturday League
 
1st Round
Osborne Coburg 8 - 3 Niton Community
Ventnor Res 0 - 3 Sandown & Lake
Newport Res 5 - 2 Sandown & Lake Res
Newchurch 1 - 2 Brading Town Res
Seaview 0 - 5 AFC Wootton
Binstead & COB Res 6 - 0 Shanklin Res
Carisbrooke Utd A / W Osborne Coburg Res
Ryde Saints 1 - 5 Bembridge Res
Northwood St. John Res 1 - 2 W & B Res
West Wight Res   v   Vectis Res
 
2nd Round
Osborne Coburg 2 - 0 W & B Res
Bembridge Res 3 - 1 Vectis Res
Newport Res 3 - 2 Sandown & Lake
         
All Other matches - BYE
 
3rd Round
Osborne Coburg 9 - 4 Newport Res
Osborne Coburg Res H / W Brading Res
AFC Wootton 7 - 1 Binstead Res
ECS Res 2 - 0 Bembridge Res
 
Semi-Final
Osborne Coburg 11 - 0 Osborne Coburg Res
ECS Res 1 - 2 AFC Wooton
 
Final
Osborne Coburg 2 - 1 AFC Wooton
 

 

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The UNISON Junior B Cup
 
 

 

Previous Cup Winners

Hit Counter by Digits